AIARE Qualified Instructors

The following list contains current qualified instructors. Check here regularly to see the most up to date listings. Individuals named on this list meet AIARE-specified minimum instructor qualification requirements, have attended an AIARE Instructor Training Course, and have completed refresher requirements to maintain their qualifications. Course Leaders and Instructors are employed by providers who have purchased AIARE curriculum and resource materials, and have agreed to the goals and philosophy of AIARE.

Listings on this register is not a guarantee of quality or safety; it is intended as a tool for students who are researching avalanche education programs and courses.

NameCityState ▲CountryQualifications
Elizabeth SmartInstructordetails
Erin SmartLa GraveFranceCourse Leaderdetails
Miles SmartCourse Leaderdetails
Matthew SellickInstructordetails
Harrison HamlinCourse Leaderdetails
Bryce HillInstructordetails
Danny UhlmannChamonix Mont-BlancFranceCourse Leaderdetails
Peter MasonCourmayeurItalyInstructordetails
Clinton DeckerInstructordetails
Trevor McConnellCourse Leaderdetails
Patrick ChuInstructordetails
Erik ChelstadInstructordetails
Leigh Ann WolfeInstructordetails
Raymond HughesCHAMONIX MONT BLANCFranceCourse Leaderdetails
Ben BauterInstructordetails
Tanner HaskinsInstructordetails
Jared DrapalaInstructordetails
Manuel MingoInstructordetails
Andy HansenInstructordetails
John Michael McGinnInstructordetails
Ryan DriscollInstructordetails
Jose Luis TroncosoCoyhaiqueChileCourse Leaderdetails
Christopher RiedingerInstructordetails
Luciano FiorenzaBarilocheArgentinaCourse Leaderdetails
Julian CarieloSan Martin de los AndesArgentinaCourse Leaderdetails
Cheri HigmanInstructordetails
Sydney DuncanInstructordetails
Kyle WyattInstructordetails
Kailey McKennaInstructordetails
Jasper ThompsonInstructordetails
Wes BaumannInstructordetails
Jason KeenInstructordetails
Mike WeisbergInstructordetails
John MeriwetherInstructordetails
John ReeseInstructordetails
Kam WeakleyInstructordetails
Connor ChilcottInstructordetails
Ron FunderburkeInstructordetails
Mallorie EstensonInstructordetails
Tailer SpinneyInstructordetails
Whitney GilliamInstructordetails
Tyler LoganInstructordetails
Nadav OakesInstructordetails
Tara VessellaInstructordetails
Gonzalo ValdesushuaiaAlabamaArgentinaCourse Leaderdetails
Mike BuckPalmerAlaskaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sarah CarterValdezAlaskaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
T.J. MILLERAnchorageAlaskaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nancy ElrodgirdwoodAlaskaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kyle SobekCopper CenterAlaskaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jeff MoskowitzHainesAlaskaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Madeline DunnWasillaAlaskaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Leland LyonAlaskaJapan, Argentina, ChileInstructordetails
Steve CongerGoldenBritish ColumbiaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Anne St. ClairRevelstokeBritish ColumbiaCanadaCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Samantha RubinTruckeeCAUSAInstructordetails
Travis FeistSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Timothy DobbinsTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Geoff ClarkeSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Bill SelineTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Richard BothwellTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Neil SatterfieldMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
SP ParkerBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David ReichelS. Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Howie SchwartzBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Kurt WedbergBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Logan TalbottTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Rich MeyerBerkeleyCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Randall OsterhuberTahoe VistaCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Steve ReynaudTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David RiggsTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Todd VogelBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dave MedaraTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zebulon BlaisOlympic ValleyCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tim MinceySouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Barbara WannerLee ViningCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sarah NewsomeSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Evan HainesTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jon RockwoodOlympic ValleyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Duncan LeeTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Max WittenbergTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jules HannaTahoe CityCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Daryl TeittinenTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Daniel OzmentRosamondCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Saylor FlettQuincyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Molly MassenaJoshua TreeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Geoff UngerMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Jason ChampionLoyaltonCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jan CzyzewskiTahoe cityCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John Littletonolympic valleyCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mike MourarSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nick BlissBridgeportCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mike PhillipsMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Trevor HustedTahoe CityCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan HuetterMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason BilekSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jen Violet CallahanSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jonathan CahillOlympic ValleyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Lynn KennenTahoe CityCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dan HohlNEWPORT BEACHCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ali AgeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Emily HargravesTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kevin McGarityJune LakeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Steve MaceMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Arash GuitySan FranciscoCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Forrest BarkerSan FranciscoCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Samuel KieckheferOlympic ValleyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew DeGuzmansouth lake tahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Wendolyn AntibusRenoCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Demetri ZouboukosTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tristan SielemanBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Angelique CarlSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUSAInstructordetails
Anouk ErniJune LakeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tasha ThomasSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew AlissandratosCarnelian BayCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dakota RobargeFairfieldCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dave MillerMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jason SmithTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bryan UngerTahoe CityCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brooke MaushundMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Allie AceTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andy PaulTahoe VistaCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mark VictoryBelmontCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Travis RuthenburgBerkeleyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian LazarCARBONDALEColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Greg ShaffranAspenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
JAKE BERENCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ben PritchettCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Billy RankinCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Sandy KobrockPagosa SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Amos WhitingBasaltColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Amy PertuzRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Scott SmithAvonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Aaron BallDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Travis BrockLongmontColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
David BumgarnerCrested ButeColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David DellamoraBayfieldColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark FalenderSnowmass VillageColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark Hammondeldorado springsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Krista HildebrandtCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Jeff BanksCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Josh KlingDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt WadeLouisvilleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Max ForgensiLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Colin MitchellSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tom MurphyGunnisonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Andrew OgdenBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Steve BanksCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sheldon KerrRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Jayson Simons-JonesCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mike SoucyLongmontColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Rick GrubinGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Joseph ThompsonErieColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tim BrownCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Lucas MouttetSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
John Karl WelterTellurideColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Norie KizakiBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ian FowlerLouisvilleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Pete Van DeventerAspenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
J.C. NorlingSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Evan RossCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John MorronegoldenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Drew GibsonFriscoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kevin LangloisLittletonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ian HavlickBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kelli RohrigAvonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kirstin NelsonGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Shan SethnaDenverColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Robert V. CoppolilloChamonixColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Roger CoitSalidaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Philip RueggerAspenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Nate BondiGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Pete LardyColorado SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kreston RohrigAvonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Nick RushfordLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dan EdmistonSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Thomas WhiteDenverColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Brian Lundstedtfort collinsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Max LurieBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Gary OsteenSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Justin StudtGoldenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tommy GramBuena VistaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Joshua BaruchBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Janine ProutSalidaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cindy GagnonBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Uwe SartoriLittletonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matt EntzMonte VistaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Woody LowderBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Linda LawsonGreenwood VillageColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Toni LeskelaBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Buster JesikEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mia TucholkeRed CliffColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael WallaceDillonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Erin LaineSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sarah JaninBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jake GaventaNederlandColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt JostSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Paul SchmidtDillonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Scott EdenAspenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Chris DenneFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bruce SaxmanDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Andy NelsonFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Heather BradfordCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zachary LovellRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eric HaskellEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Owen RichardFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael CoyleBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jill YargerBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Lee BlazekSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Casey GrahamColorado SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jonathan CooperTELLURIDEColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Stewart BirminghamVailColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ben MarkhartVailColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ben AmmonCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sammy PodhurstCarbondaleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eddie SchoenArvadaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kenneth YapheLittletonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Anthony AppezzatoDenverColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Japhy DhunganaBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Betsy Dain-OwensCarbondaleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Eryka ThorleyNederlandColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason MaurerLafayetteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matthew WilberEmpireColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kristin ArnoldRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason DenleyOurayColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Justin IbarraDillonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kyle JuszczykCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Derek BranstromLittletonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Adam BaxterEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Levi DexelGoldenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kurt BlairDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Chris MartinCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eric MurrowCrested butteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Katie MacKnightLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jon MillerCraigColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mike LanghenryCastle RockColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Bruce HodgkinsMinturnColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Karin PocockCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Karen RanieriSilverthorneColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jim GabrielVailColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
David KruseGoldenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dave ShueyBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jacob ScheinmanBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Everett PhillipsEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Travis TuckerBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan PedersenBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Chris DicksonOphirColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew YueBroomfieldColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Christopher EdwardsDenverColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Rich RogersBuena VistaColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Graham KaneSilverthorneColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Abe PacharzBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ian MarynowskiCentenialColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sarah MacGregorFraserColoradoUnited StatesInstructor, Staffdetails
Aaron PetersonCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Josh VincentOurayColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Doug LewisErieColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jessica KeliWestminsterColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kristen BucklandColorado SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dan IvesColo SpgsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Emma WoodBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Colt FettersdurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Cynthia JohnsonVailColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Taylor HartmanEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Erick KellyLone TreeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Johann AbergerGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Erika LeeFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jesse RamosLongmontColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jason AntinGoldenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kevin FoxCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Spencer HerfordSalidaColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jordan DiefenderferDurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael AlosioCreated ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brooke WarrenRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Christopher CullazDurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jared BermanGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jake PetersDurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Simon MontgomeryNederlandColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian PuccerellaAlamosaColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matthew CecilSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Lindsay WieboldDillonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Todd IpsenGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jessica LobeckSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sean RileyDillonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Samuel FeuerbornGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nicholas BollenAuroraColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
John BeyeBayfieldColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aidan GoldieBasaltColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Elias GoutosGunnisonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nolan AverbuchSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brittany KonsellaCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nathan PerraultNew CastleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Christopher PetersonBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joseph P CarraraBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Leanne WrenBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Britni JohnsonSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Keith HadykLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Arturo CarrascoSantiagoCordilleraChileInstructordetails
George D'angeloChallisIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Erik LeideckerHaileyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Margaret WheelerKetchumIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Marty RoodMcCallIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kirk BachmanStanleyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Lindsay MannKetchumIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt FarmerKETCHUMIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jennifer BoisvertMcCallIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
James PattonKetchumIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sara LundySTANLEYIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jamie LaidlawMcCallIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Santiago RodriguezBOISEIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Bryan BiggsBoiseIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Scott MatthewsVictorIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew DalyKetchumIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Douglas BernardKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Elizabeth ManeroVictorIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jamie BernsteinDriggsIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Bret RasmussenPrestonIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Skylar HerbertstanleyIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Raina Phillips D'angeloChallisIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
kevin AllredRigbyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sam ThackerayMcCallIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Amy DavidStanleyIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Cody RichmondHaileyIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Gary ThompsonMcCallIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Caroline DoyleLewistonIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael ParriDriggsIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Niels MeyerKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ed BinnieKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Katelyn BermanKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan SearleShelleyIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron CaseIdaho FallsIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jon TierneyOronoMaineUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Al MandellMINOTMaineUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Blake KeoghSouth PortlandMaineUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John SidikLincolnvilleMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Corey FitzgeraldNorwayMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ian PetersonWatervilleMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joshua LipkowitzAppletonMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Robert BentonDedhamMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mark RensonHudsonMassachusettsUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jonathan ShefftzAmherstMassachusettsUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael LackmanBostonMassachusettsUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark TaylorWhite LakeMichiganUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kevin StolbrockMinneapolisMinnesotaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eric ShawSt LouisMissouriUnited StatesInstructordetails
Susan PurvisWhitefishMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dan SandbergBozemanMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Chris PrudenBelgradeMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tom WhippleBigforkMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andy KeckHamiltonMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jane QuinnHelenaMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
clancy nelsoncolumbia fallsMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Gage MeredithBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kenzie CarsonBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Austin SebackKalispellMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron RoeslerDeer LodgeMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kaleb RetzMissoulaMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kira FryeWhitefishMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zach ArmstrongWhitefishMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joseph SoccioWhitefishMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Adrianne BouchardBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zach BaileyBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan McPartlandZephyr CoveNevadaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Devin HiemstraIncline villageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Clinton CulpMindenNevadaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Keith DavisIncline VillageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Isaac LaredoIncline VillageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew IrvinGardnervilleNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alex MitchkoIncline VillageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Edward SmithLas VegasNevadaUSInstructordetails
Marc ChauvinNorth ConwayNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David LottmannConwayNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John MackinnonLeadvilleNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Stephen NichiporBartlettNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Keith MoonRandolphNew HampshireUnited StatesInstructordetails
Benjamin AllenGorhamNew HampshireUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nick Aiello-PopeoJacksonNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Juliana GarciaAbuquerqueNew MexicoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Hannah McGowanTaosNew MexicoUnited StatesInstructordetails
James Marc BeverlyTaos, NM / Olympia, WANew Mexico / WashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Casey HenleyPlattsburghNew YorkUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jerry IsaakPlattsburghNew YorkUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan JonesWinston SalemNorth CarolinaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Max BondShaker HeightsOhioUnited StatesInstructordetails
Gabe ChladekSistersOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Michael HatchCoveOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Geoff LodgeBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cliff AgocsBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jonas TarlenBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Gabriel ColerBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Chad ThatcherAshlandOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Pete KeaneBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kelly RobbinsBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Brandon SeymoreBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Max TepferEugeneOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Elliott ReedBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
CJ SvelaSandyOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Caleb MerrillMedfordOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dane BrinkleyBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
David WatsonParkdale Mt HoodOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron HartzBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Allison HartzBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
David CapassoSalemOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Benjamin WeaverBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Erik SolASHLANDOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alexander VasarabPortlandOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Victor McNeilLa GrandeOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Grant HenariePortlandOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nick BurksMt Hood ParkdaleOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kelly McNeilLa GrandeOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
John BarkhausenPortlandOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron SchoeningEugeneOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ben TicknorMt. Hood ParkdaleOregonUSAInstructordetails
William SloopJosephOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Natalie FlowerJosephOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mark SpeicherLake ArielPennsylvaniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Diego AllolioBarilocheRNArgentinaCourse Leaderdetails
Tico GanguleeHoustonTexasUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Garth TinoSouth JordanUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Scott HouseHeber CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mike JenkinsParadiseUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Chris BremerSnowbirdUtahUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Christopher BensonMoabUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Daniel TurnerOgdenUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Shaun Raskin - DeutschlanderPark CIty, UTUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kory DavisHuntsvilleUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Marcus StevensSnowbirdUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bruce EngelhardbrightonUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Christopher BrownSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sean Zimmerman-WallSandyUtahUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Tim MatthewsMoabUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Shannon FinchOremUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew HennighWanshipUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Evan ClapperMoabUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Greg DavisLoganUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jimmy TartPark CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tarah O'ConnorOgdenUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Brian BabbittSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jim ConwaySalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Weston DeutschlanderPark CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
John LemnotisSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eric PorterMidwayUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eliza AllenSandyUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tony PavlantosSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Amber SmithSouth JordanUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Hannah FollenderSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matt ParkHighlandUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian MurphySalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joel ORourkePark CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Paul LaStayoEdenUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael FoggMountain GreenUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Steve CharestJerichoVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tony JewellStoweVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John KascenskaEast BurkeVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dustin DearbornJeffersonvilleVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Benjamin MirkinEast BurkeVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jeremy NeskeyUnderhillVermontUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ivo MandalskiStoweVermontUnited StatesInstructordetails
Richard PriceCharlottesvilleVirginiaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Charlie RubinEllensburgWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Alasdair TurnerSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark AllenSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Chris SimmonsSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Benjamin HaskellSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cliff PalmerBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dallas GlassSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Erica EngleTwispWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Harlan SheppardTwispWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Patty MorrisonLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jaime PollitteLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Olivia RaceLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John MinierBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jonathon SpitzerNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Larry GoldieWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Laura LeBlancSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Martin VolkenNorth Bend,WashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt SchonwaldSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Forest McBrianNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ian NicholsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Oyvind HenningsenArlingtonWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mick PearsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
peter lehPort TownsendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Nick PopeLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Richard Riquelme ZambranoMount VernonWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark RymanSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Solveig WaterfallEnumclawWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Scott WilliamsSammamishWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dustin ByrneBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David JordanSnoqualmieWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Patrick KennedyMaple FallsWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dan KostrzewskiSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bonnie EiberPrestonWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
John RaceLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Steve KunnenseattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ben GardnerKenmoreWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Darryl OlsonRentonWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron RichardsSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ryan KitchenEnumclawWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Lyra PierottiVashonWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Kurt HicksLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tom CurtisLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tony TsuboiSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Drew LovellTwispWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Austin ShannonLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sean GortonKenmoreWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jason SpeerBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Loren McWethySeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Adam ButterfieldLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Joshua ColeWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Jeff HambeltonMaple FallsWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Trevor KostanichNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tod BloxhamTacomaWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Shane RobinsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ely GerbinISSAQUAHWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Victor MesnyNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Liz Riggs MederSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Nicholas VincentBelinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sam Siemens-LuthyPort AngelesWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Seth WaterfallEnumclawWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Lyle HarveySnohomishWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Monique CherrierSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Barrett AmosSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
David BeldingSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matthew HartmanLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dan PeckPoulsboWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zachary NovakNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Joe HochSnoqualmieWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mike ElgesBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
John JenningsSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jere BurrellBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Zack WentzBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brenda HollonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jim MediatoreBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Andrew PowellTacomaWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matthew VolkmanMaple ValleyWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zack McGillBELLINGHAMWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Peter Brobackgig harborWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Craig MuderlakLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Samuel FletcherBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Robin PenderyEnumclawWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Petra DammSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Graham ClarkBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sean AlbertTukwilaWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew RichardsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brigit AndersonSnoqualmie PassWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Patrick EnglishLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Anna HicksOlympiaWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Willie WebsterWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Julie Ann HolderBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Brandon BertelsenWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matthew LubarBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jeff TarshisSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Philip StraubBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kyle PrattBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Derek EspositoBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Cal' SmithWapatoWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Charlotte GuardNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kelsey ElliottMount Lake TerraceWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nate SievertKirklandWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tuan PhamSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jonathan StrahlLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kyle HornorSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Rikki DunnSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian BakerSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joe KinnerFall CityWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tom VoglSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kiira AntenucciAshfordWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alyssa YoungBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Benjamin PriceSpokaneWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Parker KempfBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jodi RedfieldBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Elizabeth NgWenatcheeWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Don WargowskyPORT LUDLOWWashintgonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
J.T. RobinsonTwin LakesWisconsinUnited StatesInstructordetails
Arthur HerlitzkaMadisonWisconsinUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jacob UrbanWilsonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Colin WannWilsonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jake SkeenJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Benja GlatzJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kerry HanesJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Pete GinsburyWilsonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nancy BockinoWilsonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Paul RacheleJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Michael WachsJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt SchebaumJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Will MookJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jamie WeekswilsonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jerome SmartlanderWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Elizabeth KeaneWilsonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alex BognerJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jake WallaceLanderWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jack HenleyJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Laura GaylordJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails