AIARE Qualified Instructors

The following list contains current qualified instructors. Check here regularly to see the most up to date listings. Individuals named on this list meet AIARE-specified minimum instructor qualification requirements, have attended an AIARE Instructor Training Course, and have completed refresher requirements to maintain their qualifications. Course Leaders and Instructors are employed by providers who have purchased AIARE curriculum and resource materials, and have agreed to the goals and philosophy of AIARE.

Listings on this register is not a guarantee of quality or safety; it is intended as a tool for students who are researching avalanche education programs and courses.

NameCity ▲StateCountryQualifications
Elizabeth SmartInstructordetails
Miles SmartCourse Leaderdetails
Matthew SellickCourse Leaderdetails
Clinton DeckerInstructordetails
Trevor McConnellCourse Leaderdetails
Patrick ChuInstructordetails
Erik ChelstadInstructordetails
Leigh Ann WolfeInstructordetails
Rodrigo Morales CruzCourse Leaderdetails
Ben BauterInstructordetails
Tanner HaskinsInstructordetails
Jared DrapalaInstructordetails
Manuel MingoInstructordetails
Andy HansenInstructordetails
John Michael McGinnInstructordetails
Ryan DriscollInstructordetails
Cheri HigmanInstructordetails
Sydney DuncanCaliforniaInstructordetails
Kyle WyattInstructordetails
Kailey McKennaCourse Leaderdetails
Wes BaumannInstructordetails
Izzy LazarusInstructordetails
Jason KeenInstructordetails
John MeriwetherInstructordetails
John ReeseInstructordetails
Sarah MacGregorInstructor, Staffdetails
Leland LyonAlaskaJapan, Argentina, Chile, CanadaInstructordetails
Kam WeakleyInstructordetails
Connor ChilcottInstructordetails
Ron FunderburkeInstructordetails
Mallorie EstensonInstructordetails
Whitney GilliamInstructordetails
Tyler LoganInstructordetails
Nadav OakesInstructordetails
Tara VessellaInstructordetails
Sarah EbrightInstructordetails
David GottliebInstructordetails
Micah KrmpotichInstructordetails
Steve GatelyInstructordetails
Sally CirincioneInstructordetails
Chase WhitmanInstructordetails
Holly MackinInstructordetails
Nancy SwickInstructordetails
Sam KinneyInstructordetails
Kelly ChangInstructordetails
Kyle ErvinInstructordetails
Carly MentinkInstructordetails
jeremy collettInstructordetails
Andrew EisenstarkInstructordetails
Sierra BishopInstructordetails
Michael AltherrInstructordetails
Austin DyerInstructordetails
Aaron ZantoInstructordetails
Sam ChipkinInstructordetails
Allen GiernetInstructordetails
Tyler WilliamsonInstructordetails
Emily SotomayorInstructordetails
Andrew TangsombatvisitInstructordetails
Simon SwalwellInstructordetails
Dominic GawelInstructordetails
ANGELA MARTZInstructordetails
Max StrotbeckInstructordetails
Rayce RuffingInstructordetails
Andrew PlagensInstructordetails
Eric FalconerInstructordetails
Quintin LouieInstructordetails
Henry HeymanInstructordetails
Will GordonInstructordetails
Wade CurtisInstructordetails
mike trombettaInstructordetails
Morgan McGonagleInstructordetails
Sue BurakInstructordetails
Justin CowettInstructordetails
Tara AllmanInstructordetails
Juliana GarciaAbuquerqueNew MexicoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian PuccerellaAlamosaColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joshua JarrinAlbuquerqueNew MexicoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jonathan ShefftzAmherstMassachusettsUnited StatesInstructordetails
T.J. MILLERAnchorageAlaskaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Benjamin WeaverAnchorageAKUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Joshua LipkowitzAppletonMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Steven SlossARLINGTONVirginiaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Eddie SchoenArvadaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kiira AntenucciAshfordWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Erik SolASHLANDOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Chad ThatcherAshlandOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Greg ShaffranAspenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Pete Van DeventerAspenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Scott EdenAspenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nicholas BollenAuroraColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Scott SmithAvonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kelli RohrigAvonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kreston RohrigAvonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Diego AllolioBarilocheRNArgentinaCourse Leaderdetails
Amos WhitingBasaltColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eric HaskellBasaltColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Aidan GoldieBasaltColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
John BeyeBayfieldColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Chris PrudenBelgradeMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Zack McGillBELLINGHAMWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cliff PalmerBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John MinierBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dustin ByrneBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason SpeerBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mike ElgesBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jim MediatoreBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Angela HendersonBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Graham ClarkBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Julie Ann HolderBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matthew LubarBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Philip StraubBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kyle PrattBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Derek EspositoBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alyssa YoungBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jodi RedfieldBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jere BurrellBellinghamWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark VictoryBelmontCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Geoff LodgeBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cliff AgocsBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jonas TarlenBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Gabriel ColerBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Pete KeaneBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kelly RobbinsBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Brandon SeymoreBendOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Elliott ReedBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dane BrinkleyBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron HartzBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Allison HartzBendOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Rich MeyerBerkeleyCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ian McConnellBerkeleyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tom WhippleBigforkMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
SP ParkerBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Howie SchwartzBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Kurt WedbergBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Todd VogelBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tristan SielemanBishopCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bryan BiggsBoiseIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael LackmanBostonMassachusettsUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Norie KizakiBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ian HavlickBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Max LurieBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cindy GagnonBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Woody LowderBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Toni LeskelaBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sarah JaninBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael CoyleBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jill YargerBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Japhy DhunganaBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jacob ScheinmanBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan PedersenBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kyle HornorBoulderCOUnited StatesInstructordetails
Christopher PetersonBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joseph P CarraraBoulderColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joshua BaruchBoulderColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dan SandbergBozemanMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Gage MeredithBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kenzie CarsonBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Adrianne BouchardBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zach BaileyBozemanMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nata de LeeuwBozemanMTUnited StatesInstructordetails
Leanne WrenBRECKENRIDGEColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Karin PocockBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Dave ShueyBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Travis TuckerBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Abe PacharzBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Emma WoodBreckenridgeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nick BlissBridgeportCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tony PavlantosBrightonUTUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nicole SimsBrightonUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bruce EngelhardbrightonUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason MaurerBroomfieldCOUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Andrew YueBroomfieldColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tommy GramBuena VistaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Rich RogersBuena VistaColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jess LewisBuena VistaColoradoUnited StatesStaff, Instructordetails
Brian LazarCARBONDALEColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sammy PodhurstCarbondaleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Betsy Dain-OwensCarbondaleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tom CarterCarnelian BayCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Andrew AlissandratosCarnelian BayCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mike LanghenryCastle RockColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
George D'angeloChallisIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Robert V. CoppolilloChamonixColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Raymond HughesCHAMONIX MONT BLANCFranceCourse Leaderdetails
Richard PriceCharlottesvilleVirginiaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dan IvesColo SpgsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Pete LardyColorado SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Casey GrahamColorado SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kristen BucklandColorado SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
clancy nelsoncolumbia fallsMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
David LottmannConwayNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Alex BognerCottonwood HeightsUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Michael HatchCoveOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jose Luis TroncosoCoyhaiqueChileCourse Leaderdetails
Michael AlosioCreated ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
David BumgarnerCrested ButeColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ben PritchettCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Billy RankinCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Krista HildebrandtCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Jean PavillardCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Steve BanksCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jayson Simons-JonesCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Evan RossCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ben AmmonCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kyle JuszczykCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Chris MartinCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Aaron PetersonCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Reed BetzCrested ButteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brittany KonsellaCrested ButteColoradoUSAInstructordetails
Eric MurrowCrested butteColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Robert BentonDedhamMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron RoeslerDeer LodgeMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Thomas WhiteDenverColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Christopher EdwardsDenverColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Michael WallaceDillonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Paul SchmidtDillonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Justin IbarraDillonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Lindsay WieboldDillonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sean RileyDillonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jamie BernsteinDriggsIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Michael ParriDriggsIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron BallDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Josh KlingDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Bruce SaxmanDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jack KlimDurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kurt BlairDurangoColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jordan DiefenderferDurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Christopher CullazDurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jake PetersDurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Colt FettersdurangoColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
John KascenskaEast BurkeVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Benjamin MirkinEast BurkeVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Paul LaStayoEdenUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Travis RuthenburgEl CerritoCaliforniaUSInstructordetails
Mark Hammondeldorado springsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Charlie RubinEllensburgWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Timm PhilipsElmaNew YorkUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matthew WilberEmpireColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ryan KitchenEnumclawWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Robin PenderyEnumclawWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joseph ThompsonErieColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Buster JesikEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Adam BaxterEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Everett PhillipsEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Taylor HartmanEstes ParkColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron SchoeningEugeneOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mike WeisbergEvergreenColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dakota RobargeFairfieldCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joe KinnerFall CityWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Chris DenneFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andy NelsonFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Owen RichardFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Erika LeeFort CollinsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian Lundstedtfort collinsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Austen BernierFryeburgMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Peter Brobackgig harborWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nancy ElrodgirdwoodAlaskaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Johann AbergerGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Todd IpsenGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Samuel FeuerbornGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jared BermanGlenwood SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan HygonGlenwood SpringsCOUnited StatesInstructordetails
Rick GrubinGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kirstin NelsonGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Nate BondiGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Justin StudtGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Levi DexelGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason AntinGoldenColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Benjamin AllenGorhamNew HampshireUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sam DyerGorhamNHUnited StatesInstructordetails
Linda LawsonGreenwood VillageColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tom MurphyGunnisonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Elias GoutosGunnisonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Erik LeideckerHaileyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt ScrivnerHaileyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cody RichmondHaileyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jeff MoskowitzHainesAlaskaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andy KeckHamiltonMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Scott HouseHeber CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jane QuinnHelenaMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matt ParkHighlandUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tico GanguleeHoustonTexasUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark RensonHudsonMassachusettsUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kory DavisHuntsvilleUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Marissa PoppHuntsvilleUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
John MackinnonHyde ParkVermontUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Aaron CaseIdaho FallsIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Keith DavisIncline VillageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Isaac LaredoIncline VillageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alex MitchkoIncline VillageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Devin HiemstraIncline villageNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ely GerbinISSAQUAHWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mark SynnottJacksonNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jake SkeenJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kerry HanesJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nick Aiello-PopeoJacksonNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Paul RacheleJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Michael WachsJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt SchebaumJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Will MookJacksonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jack HenleyJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Laura GaylordJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Gabriel NolanJacksonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dustin DearbornJeffersonvilleVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Steve CharestJerichoVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Molly MassenaJoshua TreeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kevin McGarityJune LakeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Anouk ErniJune LakeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Austin SebackKalispellMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sean GortonKenmoreWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Margaret WheelerKetchumIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Lindsay MannKetchumIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tucker PattonKetchumIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Douglas BernardKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Niels MeyerKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ed BinnieKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Katelyn BermanKetchumIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nate SievertKirklandWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Victor McNeilLa GrandeOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kelly McNeilLa GrandeOregonUnited StatesInstructor, Staffdetails
Mark SpeicherLake ArielPennsylvaniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Derek BranstromLakewoodColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Edward SmithLas VegasNevadaUSInstructordetails
Max ForgensiLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Nick RushfordLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Katie MacKnightLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Keith HadykLeadvilleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jaime PollitteLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John RaceLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Nick PopeLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John RaceLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kurt HicksLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tom CurtisLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Adam ButterfieldLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matthew HartmanLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Patrick EnglishLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brooke MaushundLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jonathan StrahlLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian RichterLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Travis WeilLeavenworthWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Barbara WannerLee ViningCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Caroline DoyleLewistonIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
John SidikLincolnvilleMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kevin LangloisLittletonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Uwe SartoriLittletonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kenneth YapheLittletonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Greg DavisLoganUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Erick KellyLone TreeColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jesse RamosLongmontColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ian FowlerLouisvilleColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason ChampionLoyaltonCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Arthur HerlitzkaMadisonWisconsinUnited StatesInstructordetails
Geoff UngerMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Mike PhillipsMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ryan HuetterMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Steve MaceMammoth LakesCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Peter TerwilligerMammoth LakesCaliforniaInstructordetails
Patrick KennedyMaple FallsWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jeff HambeltonMaple FallsWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Matthew VolkmanMaple ValleyWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Susan PurvisMarionMontanaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Marty RoodMcCallIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jennifer BoisvertMcCallIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sam ThackerayMcCallIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Gary ThompsonMcCallIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Heather ThiryMcCallIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ian FaurotMcCallIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Caleb MerrillMedfordOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eric PorterMidwayUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Clinton CulpMindenNevadaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Kevin StolbrockMinneapolisMinnesotaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Al MandellMINOTMEUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Bruce HodgkinsMinturnColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Christopher BensonMoabUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tim MatthewsMoabUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Evan ClapperMoabUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matt EntzMonte VistaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kelsey ElliottMount Lake TerraceWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan SorensonMount ShastaCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Richard Riquelme ZambranoMount VernonWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Michael FoggMountain GreenUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jake GaventaNederlandColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Eryka ThorleyNederlandColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Simon MontgomeryNederlandColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nathan PerraultNew CastleColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dan HohlNEWPORT BEACHCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jonathon SpitzerNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Forest McBrianNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Trevor KostanichNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Victor MesnyNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zachary NovakNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Zack WentzNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Charlotte GuardNorth BendWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Martin VolkenNorth Bend,WashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Hanna LucyNorth ConwayNew HampshireUnited StatesInstructordetails
Corey FitzgeraldNorwayMaineUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Daniel TurnerOgdenUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tarah O'ConnorOgdenUtahUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Anna HicksOlympiaWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Abigail WestlingOlympiaWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zebulon BlaisOlympic ValleyCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Samuel KieckheferOlympic ValleyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
John Littletonolympic valleyCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Shannon FinchOremUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jon TierneyOronoMaineUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason DenleyOurayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Josh VincentOurayColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jimmy TartPark CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Weston DeutschlanderPark CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Joel ORourkePark CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Shaun Raskin - DeutschlanderPark CIty, UTUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David WatsonParkdale Mt HoodOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Casey HenleyPlattsburghNew YorkUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sam Siemens-LuthyPort AngelesWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David CapassoPortlandOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alexander VasarabPortlandOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Grant HenariePortlandOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
John BarkhausenPortlandOregonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Dan PeckPoulsboWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bonnie EiberPrestonWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bret RasmussenPrestonIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Saylor FlettQuincyCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Keith MoonRandolphNew HampshireUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mia TucholkeRed CliffColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Michael FerrariRenoNevadaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Wendolyn AntibusRenoNevadaUnited StatesInstructor, Staffdetails
Darryl OlsonRentonWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Anne St. ClairRevelstokeBritish ColumbiaCanadaCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Sheldon KerrRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Zachary LovellRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kristin ArnoldRidgwayColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Kevin AllredRigbyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Bryce HillRonaldWACourse Leaderdetails
Daniel OzmentRosamondCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David ReichelS. Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Roger CoitSalidaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Janine ProutSalidaColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Spencer HerfordSalidaColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Christopher BrownSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jim ConwaySalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
John LemnotisSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Hannah FollenderSalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian MurphySalt Lake CityUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Scott WilliamsSammamishWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Arash GuitySan FranciscoCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sean Zimmerman-WallSandyUtahUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Eliza AllenSandyUtahUSAInstructordetails
Christian SteidleSantiagoChileCourse Leaderdetails
DJ OsborneSaratoga SpringsUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Alasdair TurnerSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark AllenSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Benjamin HaskellSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dallas GlassSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Laura LeBlancSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt SchonwaldSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ian NicholsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Mick PearsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mark RymanSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tino VillanuevaSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dan KostrzewskiSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Aaron RichardsSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tony TsuboiSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Loren McWethySeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Shane RobinsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Liz Riggs MederSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Monique CherrierSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Barrett AmosSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
David BeldingSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
John JenningsSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brenda HollonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Petra DammSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew RichardsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jeff TarshisSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tuan PhamSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Rikki DunnSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brian BakerSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tom VoglSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Woody JacobsonSeattleWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Steve KunnenseattleWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Max BondShaker HeightsOHUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan SearleShelleyIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Graham KaneSilverthorneColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Matt AllanSilverthorneColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Colin MitchellSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Elizabeth SchwabSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matthew CecilSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nolan AverbuchSilvertonColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Lyle HarveySnohomishWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
David JordanSnoqualmieWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Joe HochSnoqualmieWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Brigit AndersonSnoqualmie PassWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Chris BremerSnowbirdUtahUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Marcus StevensSnowbirdUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Garth TinoSouth JordanUTUnited StatesInstructordetails
Amber SmithSouth JordanUtahUnited StatesInstructordetails
Travis FeistSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Geoff ClarkeSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Tim MinceySouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Sarah NewsomeSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Mike MourarSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jason BilekSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jen Violet CallahanSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Angelique CarlSouth Lake TahoeCAUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tasha ThomasSouth Lake TahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Andrew DeGuzmansouth lake tahoeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Blake KeoghSouth PortlandMaineUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Benjamin PriceSpokaneWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Eric ShawSt LouisMissouriUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sara LundySTANLEYIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kirk BachmanStanleyIdahoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Amy DavidStanleyIdahoUnited StatesInstructor, Staffdetails
Skylar HerbertstanleyIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Lucas MouttetSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Dan EdmistonSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Gary OsteenSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Matt JostSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Lee BlazekSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jessica LobeckSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Britni JohnsonSteamboat SpringsColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tony JewellStoweVermontUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Ivo MandalskiStoweVermontUnited StatesInstructordetails
Tod BloxhamTacomaWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Craig MuderlakTacomaWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Trevor HustedTahoe CityCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Lynn KennenTahoe CityCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Bryan UngerTahoe CityCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jan CzyzewskiTahoe cityCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Andy PaulTahoe VistaCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Hannah McGowanTaosNew MexicoUnited StatesInstructordetails
James Marc BeverlyTaos, NM / Olympia, WANew Mexico / WashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jonathan CooperTELLURIDEColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Starr JamisonTellurideColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Timothy DobbinsTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Bill SelineTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Richard BothwellTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Logan TalbottTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Steve ReynaudTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
David RiggsTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Dave MedaraTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Evan HainesTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Duncan LeeTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Max WittenbergTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Daryl TeittinenTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Emily HargravesTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jason SmithTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Allie AceTruckeeCaliforniaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Samantha RubinTruckeeCaliforniaUSAInstructordetails
Sean AlbertTukwilaWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
J.T. RobinsonTwin LakesWisconsinUnited StatesInstructordetails
Erica EngleTwispWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Harlan SheppardTwispWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Colin ZachariasUclueletBritishColumbiaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jeremy NeskeyUnderhillVermontUnited StatesInstructordetails
Gonzalo ValdesushuaiaAlabamaArgentinaCourse Leaderdetails
Stewart BirminghamVailColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ben MarkhartVailColoradoUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Jim GabrielVailColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Cynthia JohnsonVailColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Sarah CarterValdezAlaskaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Lyra PierottiVashonWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Ali AgeeVerdiNevadaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Kevin SalysVictorIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Rebecca YagudaVictorIdahoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nick BurksWallowaOregonUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Cal' SmithWapatoWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ian PetersonWatervilleMaineUnited StatesInstructordetails
Elizabeth NgWenatcheeWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jeff LaneWest DanvilleVermontUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jessica KeilWestminsterColoradoUnited StatesInstructordetails
Mark TaylorWhite LakeMichiganUnited StatesInstructordetails
Kira FryeWhitefishMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Zach ArmstrongWhitefishMontanaUnited StatesInstructordetails
Jacob UrbanWilsonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Colin WannWilsonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails
Pete GinsburyWilsonWyomingUnited StatesInstructordetails
Nancy BockinoWilsonWyomingUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Larry GoldieWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Joshua ColeWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesCourse Leader, Staffdetails
Willie WebsterWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Brandon BertelsenWinthropWashingtonUnited StatesInstructordetails
Ryan McPartlandZephyr CoveNevadaUnited StatesCourse Leaderdetails